Open Translate

logo

Login Form

Staff 

 

 

Headteacher

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Assistant Headtacher / SENCO

 

Leading teachers

 

Mrs Alex Evans

 

Mrs Sarah Inman

 

Mrs Sue Willans

 


Mrs Rachel Ratibb, Lower Key Stage Leader

Miss Charlotte Pocock, Upper Key Stage Leader

 

Designated Senior Person (DSP) (safeguarding)

 

Deputy DSP

 

Mrs Sue Willans

 


Mrs Alex Evans
Mrs Sarah Inman

Mrs Anne-Marie Kennedy

 

 

Class Teachers

Learning Support Assistants
Year 3

Mrs Rachel Ratibb

Miss Sophie Lyons

Mrs Sarah Kitching
Mrs Elaine Herron

Miss Kyra Bckingham
Miss Jane Adkins

Mr Daniel King*

 

 

Year 4

Miss Annalise Dean

Mrs Sarah Thomas

Miss Victoria Fortune

Mrs Noreen Flanagan

Miss Kim Dougherty

Mrs Martine Connor*

 

 

Year 5

Mrs Beryl Johnson

Miss Jade Rolfe

Mrs Sarah Inman

Mrs Maria Glazhofer
Mrs Carolyn Matthews

Ms Alix Hammett*

 

Year 6

Mrs Karen Bowden
Miss Charlotte Pocock

Mrs Amie Stone

Mrs Tina Court

Mrs Tina Hector*

 

 

SENCO

 

Mrs Sue Willans

 

 

Pupil Premium Teacher

 

Mrs Sarah Inman

 

Family Support Worker / Behaviour Support Lead

 

 

Mrs Anne-Marie Kennedy

 

PPA Cover

 

Mr Adam Willard (PE)

 

 

Librarian

 

Mrs Noreen Flanagan

 

 

Secretary

 

Mrs Sharon Jarvis

 

 

Office Administrator

 

Mrs Dawn Jones

 

 

Caretaker

 

Mr George Anderson

 

 

Senior Midday Supervisors

 

 

Mrs Dawn Jones & Mr George Anderson

 

Midday Supervisors

 

Miss Carol Smith

Mrs Tracey Burby

Miss Krya Buckingham

 

Miss Kim Dougherty

Mrs Amie Stone

* Behaviour support team

 

  

Subject Responsibilities

 

Maths Mrs Rachel Ratibb
Literacy Mrs Sarah Inman 
Assessment Mrs Sarah Inman / Mrs Rachel Ratibb
Computing Miss Charlotte Pocock
Art / DT Mrs Sarah Thomas
Humanities (History, Gepgraphy, RE)

Mrs Bery Johnson / Miss Vicky Fortune /  Miss Sophie Lyon

MFL Mrs Rachel Ratibb 
Science Miss Annalise Dean
Music Miss Jade Rolfe
PE Mrs Karen Bowden / Mr Adam Willard
School Council / PHSE Mrs Sue Willans