Staff

Headteacher

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Assistant Headtacher / SENCO

 

Leading teachers

Mrs Alex Evans

 

Mrs Sarah Inman

 

Mrs Sue Willans

 

Mrs Sue Willans/Mrs Beryl Johnson, Lower Key Stage Leader

Miss Charlotte Pocock, Upper Key Stage Leader

 

Designated Senior Person (DSP) (safeguarding)

 

Deputy DSP

 

Mrs Sue Willans

 

Mrs Alex Evans
Mrs Sarah Inman

Ms Martine Connor

 

Class Teachers Learning Support Assistants
Year 3

Mrs Beryl Johnson

Miss Sophie Lyons

Mrs Carolyn Matthews

Mrs Tina Court

Miss Kim Dougherty

Mr Daniel King*

 

Year 4

Mrs Elaine Herron

Miss Jade Rolfe

 

Mrs Sarah Kitching

Miss Jess Stephens

Miss Aimee Budd

Ms Alix Hammett*

 

Year 5

Miss Annalise Dean

Mrs Sarah Thomas/Miss Victoria Fortune

 

Miss Kyra Buckingham

Mrs Noreen Flanagan

Mrs Maria Glazhofer

Mrs Martine Connor*

 

Year 6

Mrs Karen Bowden

Miss Charlotte Pocock

Mrs Sarah Inman

Mrs Amie Stone

Mrs Nicola Bendon

Mrs Tina Hector*

 

SENCO

 

Mrs Sue Willans

 


Pupil Premium Teacher

Mrs Sarah Inman

 

Behaviour Support Lead

 

 

Mrs Sue Willans

 

PPA Cover
Sports Premium Lead

 

Mr Adam Willard (PE)

 

 

Librarian

 

Mrs Noreen Flanagan

 

 

Office Manager

 

Mrs Sharon Jarvis

 

 

Office Administrator

 

Mrs Dawn Jones

 

 

Caretaker

 

Mr George Anderson

 

 

Senior Midday Supervisors

 

 

Mrs Dawn Jones & Mr George Anderson

 

Midday Supervisors

 

Miss Carol Smith

Mrs Tracey Burby

Miss Krya Buckingham

 

Miss Kim Dougherty

Mrs Amie Stone

* Behaviour support team

 

 

Subject Responsibilities

 

Maths Mrs Karen Bowden
Literacy Mrs Sarah Inman
Assessment Mrs Sarah Inman/Miss Charlotte Pocock
Computing Miss Charlotte Pocock
Art / DT Mrs Sarah Thomas
Humanities (History, Gepgraphy, RE) Mrs Bery Johnson / Miss Vicky Fortune /  Miss Sophie Lyon
MFL Mrs Sarah Inman/Mrs Elaine Herron
Science Miss Annalise Dean
Music Miss Jade Rolfe
PE Mrs Karen Bowden / Mr Adam Willard
School Council / PHSE Mrs Sue Willans